TEST6

Behind the scenes of Julian2 videos and one of the #1 places AJ wiki gets its pictures from

Friday, June 17, 2016

The Further Truth

While I still can't do anything comment related, there's something else I need to say

PTSD or something has caused me to lose some of my sanity. I have some other stuff going on too which took away even more of my last remaining sanity pounts. I only have about 17 sanity credits left which isn't much. So what does this mean? I just need some time away from the computer, and life in general. Some day when I'm all healed up or whatever, I will return and publish and reply to all of the comments I've been getting. I'm sorry sugar lemon hugs : (
I wish I never had to leave in the first place but stuff happens. Please be patient

~A

Friday, June 3, 2016

While we wait for me to fix this stuff...

I can't post comments right now for my own reasons, but I'm still able to read them and will reply to all the ones that need replying to when I get this sorted out. So in the meantime, I had some ideas for this blog. Since I obviously can't play AJ anymore and I don't want this blog to die but still have mixed feelings about adding authors, I was thinking I could use this space for thought dumps. I pretty much used to do that already, but I want to post thought dumps/rants about non-AJ related things. I'm not really afraid to share my controversial opinions so... yeah
Since these won't be AJ stuffs, it might be a better idea to make a new blog for that, but... nah lol
You can request topics and stuff if you want. But before I even decide if I'm going to do that yet, I've been working on a huge post that will be just a huge wall of text with a few pictures. It might contain more words than any of my posts combined. Probably not, but that should give you an idea on how big the post could end up being. It's kinda like my entire life's story. All 7 (almost 8) years of my life. I highly doubt anyone's going to care enough to read a dictionary sized page about my sad life lol so I'd like to know your thoughts on how I should go about doing it. Do you think I should split it up into ~10 posts, or should I fit it all into one post but split it into chapters? Or just do it however the squiddin sugar hugs I want? Would anyone even read a post like that regardless of how I made it? It's kinda like a huge thought dump where I talk about all kinds of things. I don't know what else to post here so >:(

Wednesday, June 1, 2016

Comments Error

For right now I can't publish comments. I'm not ded, donut worry
When this is fixed I'll publish all of them